2016 Bead Dreams ribbon winners

2015 Bead Dreams ribbon winners

Best in Show: Objects & Accessories, Swan Princess Headdress-Transformer by Oleysa Bryutova

bryut1

 

bryut2

bryut3 bryut4
Best in Show Runner-up:

Seed Beads, Whisper Wind by Tatiana Konstantinova

47 49 48

Seed Bead Jewelry
1st Place: Whisper Wind by Tatiana Konstantinova
2nd Place: The Rani Weds by Margaret Corchnoy

corchnoy

corchnoy2
3rd Place: Time After Time by Kelly Wiese

p

Crystal Jewerly
1st Place: Halycon by Svetlana Kossman

kossman1 kossman2
2nd Place: There’s a Star Inside Us All by Marie New

mary2 mary3
3rd Place: The Dark Side by Sonia Lidozzi

lidozzi1 lidozzi2

Finished Jewelry
1st Place: The Winds of Winter by Tatiana Van Iten

vaniten1 vaniten2 vaniten4 vaniten5 vaniten6
2nd Place: The Wisdom Keeper by Heidi Kummli & Laura Mears

kumli
3rd Place: Vivid Sydney by Irina Rudneva

rudneva1 rudneva2

Ms. Maddie’s Fabulous Florals
1st Place: Dreams of Japan Necklace & Cuff by Nadeza Gerber

gerber1 gerber2 gerber3 gerber4
2nd Place: Castle in the Distance of the Flower by Mieko Ogura

ogura
3rd Place:“Barcelona” by Betty Stephan.

betty steph1 betty steph2

Objects and Accessories
1st Place: Swan Princess Headdress-Transformer by Oleysa Bryutova
2nd Place: Lady of the Sea by Ellen Solomons

solomon1
3rd Place: Cleopatra: Single, Looking for Short-term Relationship by Justina Coffey

coffr

 

People’s Choice Award
“Cassiopeia” by Tatiana Allieva.
allieva1

 

Handmade Buttons and Beads
1st Place: Honeybee’s Playground by Kris Schaible
2nd Place: Flora and Fauna in Copper and Leather by Jill Tower
3rd Place: Creatures of the Sea by Leah Neitz

Metal Clay
1st Place: Devoted by Rodica Frunze
2nd Place: Playful Cat on the Yarn by Natalia Kamaritou
3rd Place: Guardian of the Shambhala by Rodica Frunze

Metalwork
1st Place: Cherry Blossoms by Jill Tower
2nd Place: Strata by Sandy Mikel
3rd Place: Coastal Attitude by Bernadette Leach

 

Polymer Clay
1st Place: Dragonfleye by Kathy Bingaman
2nd Place: Sunset Gold Rush by Staci Smith
3rd Place: Sticks and Stones by Lorrene Baum-Davis

Wirework:
1st Place: Tempest by Sarah Thompson
2nd Place: Hammered Lace by Kimberly Newman
3rd Place: The Phantom of Mardi Gras by Melissa Woods